Green Card for Employment Based or Job

Los Angeles Immigration Lawyers Free Consultation

Everyone who wants to become immigrants (permanent residents) through their qualified family member, a job offer or employment, or a special category will generally be classified in categories based on a preference system. Except for immediate relatives of a U.S. citizen who are given the highest immigration priority and a few other exceptions.

How can I get a green card for Job or Employment Based?

People who want to become immigrants based on employment or a job offer may apply for permanent residence or an immigrant visa abroad, when an immigrant visa number becomes available according to the following employment based preferences:


Cuban Adjustment Act Lawyer in Los Angeles

People who want to become immigrants based on employment or a job offer may apply for permanent residence or an immigrant visa abroad, when an immigrant visa number becomes available according to the following employment based preferences:

First Preference:

Priority Workers, including aliens with extraordinary abilities, outstanding professors and researchers, and certain multinational executives and managers.

Second Preference:

Members of professions holding an advanced degree or persons of exceptional ability (including individuals seeking a National Interest Waiver)

Third Preference:

Skilled Workers, professionals and other qualified workers

Fourth Preference:

Certain special immigrants including those in religious vocations

Fifth Preference:

Employment creation immigrants (investors or entrepreneurs)


If you have additional questions or need more information call us today at (818)506-0070
Free consultation with an Immigration Lawyer. Also, we offer payment plans.


Schedule a Free Consultation

our Immigration Lawyers